Anmore/Belcarra

The following candidate was recommended by a retired teacher, friend of Meredyth Kezar, a member of the BC Voters Supporting BC Teachers and Public Education Facebook group.

  • Kerri Palmer-Isaak (read more here)

 

Please take the time to do your own research to ensure you are voting for school trustee candidates you believe would be great supporters of BC Public Education.

 

 

Advertisements

SD #28: Quesnel

The following candidate was recommended by Sarah Shipley, a member of the BC Voters Supporting BC Teachers and Public Education Facebook group.

  • George Natalizio

 

Please take the time to do your own research to ensure you are voting for school trustee candidates you believe would be great supporters of BC Public Education.


SD #69: Parksville/Qualicum Beach/French Creek, Dashwood, Englishman River/Lasqueti Island

The following candidate was recommended by Diana Schroeder, a member of the BC Voters Supporting BC Teachers and Public Education Facebook group.

Willow Bloomquist

 

 

 


Prince George

The following information was found on the BC voters supporting BC Teachers and Public Education group.

Jane Spalding-Jamieson asked a PG teacher friend of hers about potential school trustee candidates for the upcoming elections. Here are the names given to her:

  • Trish Bella
  • Kate Cooke
  • Bob Harris
  • Denise McLeod

 

Please take the time to do your own research to ensure you are voting for the candidates that you believe would be great supporters of BC Education.


Belmont Zone (Langford & Colwood)

The following candidates are supporters of BC Public Education.

  • Trudy Spiller (Facebook page, about her)
  • Dean Sutton
  • Ravi Parmar (young student activist and a university student)

Milne’s Landing Zone (Sooke & Port Renfrew)

The following candidate is a supporter of BC Public Education.

  • Benula Larsen

 


School District #63: Sidney, North Saanich, Central Saanich & Saanich

PLEASE NOTE: an all candidates meeting will be taking place on November 12 & November 13. For more info, please click here.

 

The following candidates are supporters of BC Public Education.

Sidney: Allan Collier

Saanich: Victoria Martin

North Saanich: Elsie McMurphy

Central Saanich: Nick Claxton